Horses

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.

Lions team

#PlayerTeamPositionGAHSOGPIMSAGASVHeightWeightGPPS%SV%
28Joey ButlerSnakeGuard2323211212121218010040191.6757.14
12Justin LeggattOctopusGuard232312121212121909020191.67100.00
12Mason EwingBearsForward-Guard23232323232332322--20100.001400.00
11Tristian HolmeBearsDefender1212121211221212198902057.14100.00
10John WoolleyHorsesDefender, Forward, Forward2323232323232321909000100.008.70
10Hugo StonesBearsGuard233232323232319090201150.0071.88
9Blake BannanBearsGoalkeeper21111111222218080202100.00100.00
8Koby BroughOctopusForward-Guard2323232333322196902071.8810733.33
7Finn RosettaOctopusDefender232323121121211909020191.678.33
5Daniel BennOctopusGoalkeeper232323232323232321908020100.0013.79
4Mitchell ChildeDinasaurForward-Guard23232323232323231908020100.0071.88
3Seth ClemensDinasaurDefender232323232323232321988020100.00100.00
1Mario BellucciDinasaurGoalkeeper2323232323231808020100.0013.04

Coaching Staff

placeholder
Coach

Bobby Brown

(Nationality : Australia)
placeholder
Trainer

Roger Hinds

(Nationality : Australia)
placeholder
Assistant Trainer

Anthony Goenaga

(Nationality : Australia)
placeholder
Advance Scout

Paul Pressey

(Nationality : Australia)

Primary League 2016

PosTeamWL
1656
246
3105
46424
5114
587
578
5123
596
10545
11141
shadow image

Schedule

Access our weekly and league curling schedules.

Weekly Schedule Weekly Schedule

Registration

Register for our 2021/2022 curling season online

Register Online